595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A Frederick, MD $ 290,000
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A
$ 290,000
Share Save

595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A

Frederick, MD, 21703
$ 290,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,387

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 1
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 2
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 3
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 4
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 5
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 6
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 7
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 8
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 9
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 10
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 11
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 12
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 13
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 14
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 15
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 16
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 17
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 18
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 19
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 20
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 21
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 22
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 23
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 24
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 25
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 26
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 27
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 28
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 29
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 30
595 Cawley Drive # 4 2A, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Frederick, MD

for $290,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,387 square foot condo was built in 2004.

This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom garden apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Built in 2004, the Colonial-style unit features a warm brick exterior and is designed for modern living. Step inside to discover a well-appointed kitchen equipped with essential appliances, including a refrigerator with an icemaker, a dishwasher for easy cleanup, and a stove for culinary adventures. The included washer and dryer hookups make laundry a breeze, ensuring you have everything you need right at home. Enjoy the tranquility of your surroundings with access to community amenities like jogging paths and playgrounds. With assigned parking and security features such as a main entrance lock and smoke detectors, peace of mind is paramount. The association takes care of snow removal and trash, allowing you to focus on what truly matterscreating memories in your new home. Experience the comfort and convenience this delightful apartment has to offer!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 290,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,472

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081778

Features
General
Living Area 1387
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning PND
HOA Fee 708.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Unit Number 4 2A
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Frederick City
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 438.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County FREDERICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Jefferson Pike/MD-180 turn left onto Ballenger Center Dr. Turn right onto Cawley Dr.
City FREDERICK
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4472.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/embed/4_2a_595_cawley_dr_frederick_md?unbranded=1&bgcolor=FFFFFF
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4 2A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1387
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Breakfast Room Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 595
See more
* Excluded Features