3224 Ivy Meadow Drive Frederick, MD $ 915,000
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive
$ 915,000
Adult Community
Share Save

3224 Ivy Meadow Drive

Frederick, MD, 21704
$ 915,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 2,812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,634

3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 1
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 2
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 3
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 4
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 5
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 6
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 7
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 8
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 9
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 10
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 11
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 12
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 13
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 14
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 15
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 16
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 17
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 18
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 19
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 20
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 21
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 22
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 23
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 24
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 25
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 26
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 27
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 28
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 29
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 30
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 31
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 32
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 33
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 34
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 35
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 36
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 37
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 38
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 39
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 40
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 41
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 42
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 43
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 44
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 45
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 46
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 47
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 48
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 49
3224 Ivy Meadow Drive, Frederick, MD 21704 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $915,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,812 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome home to this stunning NV-built home on one of the best lots in the Woodlands, Urbanas premiere 55 Plus Community! Enjoy beautiful wooded views from the backyard. When you step inside this home, youll love the convenience of this smart floorplan--with its first floor Primary bedroom, Primary full bath and an extra bedroom and full bath on the main level. The lower level features a full bath, which can easily be converted into an ensuite bathroom for a third bedroom! With a myriad of possible uses, the main level extra bedroom can be a guest room, an office or used as a craft room. Enjoy relaxing on the charming covered front porch. The open floor concept of this model features a chefs kitchen with an abundance of upgraded 42-inch white cabinetry, including a built-in coffee station, quartz counters, a large quartz island with breakfast bar and Stainless Steel appliances. Perfect for entertaining guests, the gourmet kitchen flows into the dining area and family room, which features a spacious light-filled open living area with an elegant tray ceiling and cozy gas fireplace. Walk out from the living area to the covered rear deck upgraded with a ceiling fan --where you can relax and enjoy that morning cup of coffee with beautiful wooded views! The luxurious light-filled Primary Bedroom Suite features two spacious walk-in closets with built-in organizers and a spa-like bath with a large dual vanity, quartz counters, and a stunning shower complete with a bench and dual shower heads -- the perfect oasis to start your day! Adding to the convenience of this lovely home, the main level also features a laundry room and welcome center with a built-in bench, hooks and cubbies--right off the attached two-car garage. The spacious walk-out lower level lends itself perfectly for recreation, entertaining or just relaxing with a book or watching a movie. This level makes a perfect guest suite! It features a full bath and two large storage areas. In order to easily create a third bedroom for additional space for guests, just add a wall to the already existing space. Living in The Woodlands means you're not only getting an incredible home but also a fantastic community with unmatched amenities--including a pool, fantastic clubhouse with billiards, poker room, kitchen, extensive gym, yoga/exercise studio, golf simulator, and meeting rooms for the myriad of community activities. Plus, you can enjoy walking trails, pickleball, bocce courts, an herb garden, and the putting green! The Woodlands community is extremely active, and there are plenty of activities to keep you busy. Whether it's joining the coffee club for a morning chat, playing pickleball with friends, attending seminars, or taking part in the array of other activities, you'll always have something to do. The Woodlands is the perfect place to meet new friends, enjoy an active lifestyle, and create lasting memories. One of the best perks of living in The Woodlands is that you can spend your time doing what you love instead of worrying about maintaining your lawn, mulching, or shoveling snow. The HOA takes care of all of that, so you can focus on enjoying your free time. The neighborhood is conveniently located near roads to DC, Virginia and Baltimore and is just a couple of minutes from all of the great features of Urbana, including a Market Center with a grocery store, restaurants, the library, Senior Center, YMCA, doctors offices, and multiple parks-- making it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer. Don't miss your chance to experience the incredible amenities and active lifestyle of The Woodlands--and schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 915,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,717

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081716

Features
General
Living Area 2812
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 328.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Level Entry - Main Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FREDERICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Club House Putting Green Common Grounds Pool - Outdoor Jog/Walk Path
HOA Y
Subdivision Name THE WOODLANDS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Use GPS.
City FREDERICK
Senior Community Y/N Y
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6426.00
Tax Annual Amount 8717.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 504.97
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/80f52cfd-20f8-4962-9108-ef54c8ddbf8f?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name NV Homes
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 23250
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1812
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Albright
Land Assessed Value 227700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3224

Affordability Calculator

$6,360
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,634
Monthly Property Taxes
$726

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School