8301 Kendale Road Parkville, MD $ 274,900
8301 Kendale Road
$ 274,900
Share Save

8301 Kendale Road

Parkville, MD, 21234
$ 274,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 1
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 2
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 3
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 4
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 5
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 6
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 7
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 8
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 9
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 10
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 11
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 12
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 13
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 14
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 15
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 16
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 17
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 18
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 19
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 20
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 21
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 22
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 23
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 24
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 25
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 26
8301 Kendale Road, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Parkville, MD

for $274,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,408 square foot townhouse was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to this beautifully updated end-unit rowhome in desirable Loch Raven Heights! Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and over 1,400 square feet of living space, this turnkey home combines classic charm with modern updates throughout. Step inside to find gleaming maple hardwood floors throughout the main level, filling the home with warmth and character. The renovated kitchen features stylish finishes, updated cabinetry and quartz countertops, while both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed for todays buyer. Additional major improvements include new roof, gutters, and water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. Situated on a corner lot, the home offers a large fenced yard, extra natural light, and the convenience of private rear parking. Spacious living areas and a functional layout make this an ideal move-in ready opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes this one is ready for its next owner to move right in! Make this home yours today!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 274,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,240

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Parkville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162184

Features
General
Living Area 1408
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Microwave Dryer Washer
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Staging items
Year Built 1952
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Putty Hill to Northview to Kendale
City PARKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3193.00
Tax Annual Amount 2240.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.46
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Walkout Stairs
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1024
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 384
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Recreation Room Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8301

Affordability Calculator

$1,879
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$187