2115 N Longwood Street Baltimore, MD $ 299,999
2115 N Longwood Street
$ 299,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2115 N Longwood Street

Baltimore, MD, 21216
$ 299,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 1
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 2
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 3
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 4
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 5
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 6
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 7
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 8
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 9
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 10
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 11
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 12
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 13
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 14
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 15
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 16
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 17
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 18
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 19
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 20
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 21
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 22
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 23
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 24
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 25
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 26
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 27
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 28
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 29
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 30
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 31
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 32
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 33
2115 N Longwood Street, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $299,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot townhouse was built in 1909 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 2115 N Longwood St, a beautifully renovated brick rowhome offering 1,360 sq ft of comfortable living space, perfect for first-time homebuyers looking for a move-in ready home. This property features modern updates throughout, including new flooring, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen with stylish cabinetry and appliances. Enjoy a spacious layout designed for everyday living, with plenty of natural light and functional living areas that make this home both inviting and practical. Conveniently located just minutes from Mondawmin Mall for shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and near Coppin State University. Commuters will appreciate easy access to Gwynns Falls Pkwy and Windsor Mill Rd, providing quick connections throughout Baltimore. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and valueideal for buyers ready to start building equity instead of renting. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,118

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1909

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213644

Features
General
Living Area 1350
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 120-180 Days
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1909
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 04
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2115 N Longwood StBaltimore MD 21216
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1800.00
Tax Annual Amount 3118.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 15
Tax Lot 008
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1350
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2115

Affordability Calculator

$2,107
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$260