0 Daisey Rd Frankford, DE $ 725,000
0 Daisey Rd
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Daisey Rd

Frankford, DE, 19945
$ 725,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

0 Daisey Rd, Frankford, DE 19945 - Image 1
0 Daisey Rd, Frankford, DE 19945 - Image 2
0 Daisey Rd, Frankford, DE 19945 - Image 3
0 Daisey Rd, Frankford, DE 19945 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Frankford, DE

for $725,000. The lot size is 15.53.

This clear 15.5 acre property is zoned for agriculture and could possibly make for a subdivision. Public water hook up is available. No HOA to worry about! Currently the property is leased for crops and will end in the fall of 2026. The property is located within 10 miles of Bethany and Fenwick Beach and is close to the bay and other beaches. The property is not in farmland preservation.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Agriculture

Lot Size

15.53

Town/City

Frankford

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111466

Features
General
Sewer No Septic System
Possession Settlement
Zoning AR-1
School District INDIAN RIVER
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions LAND IS LOCATED NEXT TO 34252 DAISEY RD FRANKFURT
City FRANKFORD
MLS Area Baltimore Hundred (31001)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 676487.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.07
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Hook-up Available
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 15.53
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0

Affordability Calculator

$4,464
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464

Nearby
2314467 Elementary School
2314468 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Daisey Rd, Frankford, DE, 19945 is a Lots and Land for sale at $725,000 with a lot size of 15.53. 0 Daisey Rd is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19945 which is in Frankford, DE