8707 Bacons Road Laurel, DE $ 344,900
8707 Bacons Road
$ 344,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8707 Bacons Road

Laurel, DE, 19956
$ 344,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,744

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 1
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 2
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 3
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 4
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 5
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 6
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 7
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 8
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 9
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 10
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 11
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 12
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 13
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 14
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 15
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 16
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 17
8707 Bacons Road, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Laurel, DE

for $344,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,744 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.92.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Laurel, DE, offering modern updates and plenty of space both inside and out. Situated on a .92-acre lot, this home features major improvements completed in 2024, including a new roof, new windows, new HVAC system, and a new PEAT septic system for added peace of mind. Step inside to the spacious living room filled with natural light from the large front window. Continuing into the kitchen, youll find granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a dining area with access to the back deckperfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The first bathroom features a tile walk-in shower, while the second bathroom offers a tile tub/shower combo. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a convenient location close to town amenities while still offering room to spread out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 344,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,221

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111312

Features
General
Living Area 1744
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning AR-1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination
School District LAUREL
Year Built 1971
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Start on Sussex Hwy turn right onto Dorothy Rd right onto Bi State Blvd left onto Bacons Rd and the home is on the right.
City LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Creek Hundred (31010)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40125.00
Tax Annual Amount 1221.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants West of Rt 13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1744
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8707
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

pam.price@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,225
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$102