802 N Van Buren Street # 1 Wilmington, DE $ 1,295
802 N Van Buren Street # 1
$ 1,295
Recently Listed
Share Save

802 N Van Buren Street # 1

Wilmington, DE, 19806
$ 1,295
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 2,250
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 1
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 2
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 3
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 4
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 5
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 6
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 7
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 8
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 9
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 10
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 11
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 12
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 13
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 14
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 15
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 16
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 17
802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Wilmington, DE

for $1,295 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 2,250 square foot property was built in 1889 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 802 N Van Buren St. #1. This one bedroom, one bath unit in a historic Cool Spring townhome is both charming and cozy. Step up to the welcoming front porch perfect for outdoor enjoyment. As you enter the building through a secured door and into the unit on the main floor, you'll notice the tall ceilings and a light and bright space. The living area and kitchen are on the main floor along with convenient, in-unit washer and dryer and large storage closet. The interior staircase leads you up to the spacious bathroom and bedroom with ample closet space and large windows providing lots of natural light. Walkable neighborhood a few short blocks from Cool Spring Park and Trolley Square. Water, sewer, and trash are included. Please note that square footage noted in the listing is the total square footage of the building and not the individual unit. Applicants must meet established qualification criteria including but not limited to a strong credit history that is clear of court judgments and past-due debt, positive landlord reference(s) and rental history with no court/eviction proceedings, and stable verifiable income at a minimum of 2.5x monthly rent. Self-employed applicants must provide tax returns and/or P&L statements. Community regulations apply. Renters insurance is required. No smoking is permitted. No Pets. Tenant must use floor protectors under all furniture resting on wood, plank, or non-carpeted flooring. Renters insurance required. Property managed by owner following lease commencement. Application fee is $50 and can be found at associatespm.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,295

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1889

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2101956

Features
General
Living Area 2250
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Frame Brick
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Year Built 1889
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Internet Cable TV
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 1
Rent Includes Sewer Trash Removal Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 802 N Van Buren is located on the block between W 8th St and W 9th St.
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wilmington (30906)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision VAN BUREN HILL CONDO
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2250
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.20 x 96.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 802

Nearby
3533515 Elementary School
3533569 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

802 N Van Buren Street # 1, Wilmington, DE, 19806 is a Property for Rent at $1,295 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 802 N Van Buren Street # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1889. The property's zip code is 19806 which is in Wilmington, DE