917 Appleberry Drive # 160 Smyrna, DE $ 165,000
917 Appleberry Drive # 160
$ 165,000
Adult Community
Share Save

917 Appleberry Drive # 160

Smyrna, DE, 19977
$ 165,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

917 Appleberry Drive # 160, Smyrna, DE 19977 - Image 1
917 Appleberry Drive # 160, Smyrna, DE 19977 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Smyrna, DE

for $165,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 2006.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 165,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 528

Style

Bungalow

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Smyrna

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2046846

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RMH
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other Bungalow
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SMYRNA
Exclusions Microwave personal property
Year Built 2006
Levels 1
Unit Number 160
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Land Lease
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name None Available
Accessibility None
County KENT
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name BON AYRE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 13 S turn right onto Carter Rd. Bonayre Subdivision will be on the left. Turn right onto Appleberry Dr. Home will be on the left.
City SMYRNA
Disclosures None
Land Lease Amount 575.50
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Smyrna (30801)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Mobile Width 24
Mobile Length 50
Tax Annual Amount 528.0
Body Type Double Wide
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 126.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0102-160
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Association Recreation Fee 325.00 Y
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Laminate Plank Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Model MARLETTE 26X52
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Builder Model MARLETTE 26X52
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 917

Affordability Calculator

$1,060