760 Gresham Place NW Washington, DC $ 899,000
760 Gresham Place NW
$ 899,000
Share Save

760 Gresham Place NW

Washington, DC, 20001
$ 899,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 2,164

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 1
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 2
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 3
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 4
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 5
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 6
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 7
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 8
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 9
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 10
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 11
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 12
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 13
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 14
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 15
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 16
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 17
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 18
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 19
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 20
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 21
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 22
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 23
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 24
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 25
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 26
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 27
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 28
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 29
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 30
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 31
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 32
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 33
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 34
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 35
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 36
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 37
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 38
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 39
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 40
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 41
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 42
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 43
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 44
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 45
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 46
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 47
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 48
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 49
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 50
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 51
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 52
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 53
760 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 54

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $899,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,164 square foot townhouse was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.03.

Discover a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready, income-producing property in a prime NW D.C. location. Perfectly situated between the vibrant U Street Corridor and Columbia Heights, this turnkey duplex offers unparalleled access to the best of the city. Location & Amenities: - Connectivity: Less than a half-mile from two Metro stations, providing instant access across the city. - Vibrant Neighborhood: Steps away from the U Street Corridor and Howard University. - Local Favorites: Within blocks of acclaimed restaurants such as Whole Foods, Saint Vincent, Tamashaa, Fraiche, and The Coupe. The property is also near essential community resources including Banneker Pool, tennis courts, a track, and basketball courts. With two fully separate units, this property offers superior flexibility. An owner-occupant could choose to live or rent either the well-appointed 1-bedroom residencewhich recently rented for $2,500 per month or the spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath upper unit, which previously rented for $5,000 per month, generates significant income to offset mortgage payments. This is an ideal scenario for long-term value in a dynamic urban core.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,926

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260048

Features
General
Living Area 2164
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RF-1
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1910
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Per GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1375.00
Tax Annual Amount 8926.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 570.43
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Columbia Heights
Tax Lot 302
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Rear Entrance Full Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Engineered Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1576
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 588
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Lower Floor Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 760

Affordability Calculator

$6,279
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$744

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Cardozo Education Campus High School High School