15524 SW Missouri AVE Tigard, OR $ 819,000
15524 SW Missouri AVE
$ 819,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

15524 SW Missouri AVE

Tigard, OR, 97224
$ 819,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,527

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,043

15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 1
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 2
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 3
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 4
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 5
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 6
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 7
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 8
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 9
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 10
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 11
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 12
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 13
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 14
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 15
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 16
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 17
15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR 97224 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tigard, OR

for $819,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,527 square foot home was built in 2026.

Ask about our special closing cost/rate buy down incentives with preferred lender! Step into this stunning, move-in ready new construction home featuring a dramatic two-story great room filled with expansive windows—perfect for those who love abundant natural light. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for modern living. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a large island, built-in double ovens, built-in microwave, premium cooktop with hood vent, and a pantry. High-end finishes include stainless steel appliances, slab quartz countertops, and integrated Smart Home Technology for convenience and efficiency. Additional highlights include a desirable 3-car attached garage and a beautiful setting that backs to serene greenspace. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the large covered deck, already plumbed for a gas grill—perfect for entertaining. This home truly has it all—style, functionality, and an exceptional setting. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours. (Disclosure: Taxes are not yet assessed)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 819,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Tigard

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

570153148

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir95Plus
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Composition
Appliances BuiltinOven BuiltinRange Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal GasAppliances Island Microwave Pantry Quartz RangeHood StainlessSteelAppliance
Garage Spaces 3.0
Architectural Style Craftsman
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Warranty BuilderWarranty
Parcel Number New Construction
Waterfront Features Seasonal
Accessibility MainFloorBedroomBath NaturalLighting
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities FrontYardLandscaping Management
HOA Y
Subdivision Name RIVER TERRACE CROSSING
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions SW 150th Ave to SW Hawk Ridge Rd to Missouri Ave
High School Tualatin
City Tigard
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _151
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Art Rutkin
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Twality
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=T3yzhL3LJTh
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description River Terrace Crossing Lot 132 - Rouge Floorplan
ADU False
See more
Interior
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 3.0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway OnStreet
Lot Features GreenBelt Seasonal Sloped Stream Trees
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 3.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding LapSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter PillarPostPier
Building Area Total 2527.0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15524

Affordability Calculator

$5,043
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,043

Nearby
4326404 Elementary School
1950762 Middle School
Tualatin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$819,000 -0.24% Price Down
5/7/2026$821,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15524 SW Missouri AVE, Tigard, OR, 97224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $819,000 with 2,527 sqft. 15524 SW Missouri AVE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 97224 which is in Tigard, OR