4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane Needville, TX $ 272,990
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane
$ 272,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/14 10am - 6pm
Share Save

4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane

Needville, TX, 77461
$ 272,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,681

4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 1
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 2
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 3
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 4
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 5
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 6
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 7
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 8
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 9
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 10
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 11
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 12
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 13
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 14
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 15
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 16
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 17
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 18
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 19
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 20
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 21
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 22
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 23
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 24
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 25
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 26
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 27
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 28
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Needville, TX

for $272,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,039 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Whitetail Floor Plan - The first floor of this two-story home shares a spacious open layout between the kitchen, dining room and family room for easy entertaining. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, ideal for residents and overnight guests, surrounding a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space. An owner's suite sprawls across the rear of the second floor and enjoys an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/15/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane Needville, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 272,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Needville

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

46947590

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange GasOven GasRange
HOA Fee 2200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities SportCourt FitnessCenter Park Pool TennisCourts
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Monarch Landing
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-59/I-69 S take the exit for TX-36 toward Needville. Turn right onto TX-36 S and continue into Needville. Turn left onto FM 360 Rd then right onto Needville Fairchilds Rd. Turn left onto Painted Lady Dr and continue to 6638 on your right.
High School NEEDVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
City Needville
Disclosures None
Association Name ACMI
High School District 38 - Needville
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School NEEDVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NEEDVILLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Needville Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/816/modelhome/3688/virtualtour/3701
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 38 - Needville
Elementary School District 38 - Needville
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 020
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar KitchenFamilyRoomCombo SeparateShower TubShower KitchenDiningCombo Loft
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type FamilyRoom Kitchen Loft UtilityRoom
Total Baths 2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2039

Affordability Calculator

$1,681
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,681

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
NEEDVILLE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$272,990 -8.08% Price Down
5/7/2026$296,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX, 77461 is a Single Family Home for sale at $272,990 with 2,039 sqft. 4963 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77461 which is in Needville, TX