3818 Bandera Reserve Lane Houston, TX $ 519,900
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane
$ 519,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3818 Bandera Reserve Lane

Houston, TX, 77059
$ 519,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,409

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 1
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 2
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 3
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 4
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 5
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 6
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 7
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 8
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 9
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 10
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 11
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 12
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 13
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 14
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 15
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 16
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 17
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 18
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 19
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 20
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 21
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 22
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 23
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 24
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 25
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 26
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 27
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 28
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 29
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 30
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 31
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 32
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 33
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 34
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 35
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 36
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 37
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 38
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 39
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 40
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 41
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 42
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 43
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 44
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 45
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 46
3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX 77059 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $519,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,409 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.1641.

Welcome to this stunning sanctuary in The Reserve at El Dorado! This exceptional 4-bed, 3-bath home captures your attention with outstanding curb appeal and an impressive 8-foot mahogany front door. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept floor plan featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings, elegant 8-foot interior doors, and fresh paint and hardwood flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, bathed in natural light from a custom skylight and equipped with GE stainless steel appliances, premium cabinetry, and granite countertops. The massive double-sided island with a breakfast bar is perfect for entertaining. Relax in the expansive family room, centered around a cozy fireplace and a wall of windows. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a spa-like bath with a Jacuzzi tub, oversized tiled shower with mosaic accents, and a large walk-in closet. Step outside to a private covered patio and included swing set. A must-see in Clear Lake City!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1641

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

24344729

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric Attic Fan
Roof Composition
Appliances Double Oven Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 990
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name EL DORADO CLEAR LAKE CITY SEC 5
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take El Dorado cross over Clear Lake City Blvd right on Terrell Hills right on Mason Mountain street will curve keft into Bandera Reserve. Home is on the right.
High School CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name C.I.A Services
High School District 9 - Clear Creek
MLS Area 7
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School BROOKWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SPACE CENTER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Clear Lake Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ2rxtlXCqU
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 9 - Clear Creek
Elementary School District 9 - Clear Creek
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 21 BLK 1 EL DORADO CLEAR LAKE CITY SEC 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity High Ceilings Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Self-closing Cabinet Doors Self-closing Drawers Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Engineered Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Family Room Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Porch Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7150
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2409
Lot Dimensions 130x55
Lot Size Acres 0.1641

Affordability Calculator

$3,201
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$519,900 0.95% Price Up
5/7/2026$514,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

3818 Bandera Reserve Lane, Houston, TX, 77059 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 2,409 sqft and a lot size of 0.1641. 3818 Bandera Reserve Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 77059 which is in Houston, TX