26200 Franklin Pointe Drive Southfield, MI $ 189,000
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive
$ 189,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

26200 Franklin Pointe Drive

Southfield, MI, 48034
$ 189,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,529

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 1
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 2
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 3
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 4
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 5
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 6
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 7
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 8
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 9
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 10
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 11
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 12
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 13
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 14
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 15
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 16
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 17
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 18
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 19
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 20
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 21
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 22
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 23
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 24
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 25
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 26
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 27
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 28
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 29
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 30
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 31
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 32
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 33
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 34
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 35
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 36
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 37
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 38
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 39
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 40
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 41
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 42
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 43
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 44
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 45
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 46
26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 47

Condo for sale in Southfield, MI

for $189,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,529 square foot condo was built in 1971.

AMAZING LOCATION!! Beautifully maintained, end unit condo, featuring multiple cosmetic updates and plenty of living space. Additional features include- large primary sweet with recently updated bathroom. spacious kitchen with newer appliances, large finished basement with plenty of storage space. Outdoors the private patio is great for entertaining with plenty of side and backyard space to enjoy. Stonebrook Community Amenities include, an in-ground pool and dedicated covered parking. In addition to structural and ground maintenance, the HOA monthly dues also cover gas and water bill. Conveniently located and move in ready, this property makes for a great investment opportunity.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 189,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,207

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990918

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1971
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Stonebrooke Of Southfield Occpn 1281 MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Southfield
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Southfield (63244)
Primary City Southfield
Directions S of 12 Mile/ W of Franklin Rd
City Southfield
School District Southfield Public Sch District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 18 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDO PLAN NO. 1281 STONEBROOKE OF SOUTHFIELD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 59 BLDG 34 L 21642 P 685
DOM 6
Postal Code 48034
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.61
Public Remarks AMAZING LOCATION!! Beautifully maintained end unit condo
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,514
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$351

Nearby
759668 Elementary School
759415 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26200 Franklin Pointe Drive, Southfield, MI, 48034 is a Condo for sale at $189,000 with 1,529 sqft. 26200 Franklin Pointe Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48034 which is in Southfield, MI