241-243 Us Highway 206 Stanhope, NJ $ 899,000
241-243 Us Highway 206
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

241-243 Us Highway 206

Stanhope, NJ, 07874
$ 899,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,873

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

241-243 Us Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874 - Image 1
241-243 Us Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874 - Image 2
241-243 Us Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874 - Image 3
241-243 Us Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874 - Image 4
241-243 Us Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874 - Image 5
241-243 Us Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874 - Image 6
241-243 Us Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874 - Image 7

Multi-Family Home for sale in Stanhope, NJ

for $899,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,873 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.69.

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a highly visible mixed-use property ideally positioned along the heavily traveled Route 206 commercial corridor in Stanhope, NJ. This unique asset offers a compelling blend of stable residential income and flexible commercial/light industrial space well suited for investors, owner-users, or live-work operators. The property features an approximately 3,873 SF building situated on 0.68 acres, boasting an impressive Highway frontage on U.S. Route 206 and parking for up to 15 vehicles, delivering outstanding visibility and consistent daily traffic exposure. The building is comprised of: A 1,248 SF three-bedroom residential apartment, A 2,665 SF commercial/light industrial space, currently utilized for small engine repair, suitable for a wide range of uses. Strategically located just off Interstate 80, the property benefits from excellent accessibility and serves as a prominent first-stop location along the Route 206 corridor. Its positioning offers convenient proximity to key destinations throughout both Sussex County and neighboring Morris County. This mixed-use investment presents strong income-generating potential with flexibility for a user-operator or investor, aligning with both short-term and long-term investment strategies. Please note: The current business is not for sale and will be relocating within Sussex County; however, the owner may consider a leaseback arrangement.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 12,046

Style

2-Two Story

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Stanhope

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

4026035

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 1 Unit Baseboard - Hotwater
Cooling 1 Unit
Utilities Electric
Possession POT
Roof Asphalt Shingle See Remarks
Water Heater Electric
Zoning PIC
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style 2-Two Story
Exclusions All inventory tools office personal possessions etc.
Year Built 1948
Garage See Remarks
Township Stanhope Boro
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 50728
County Sussex
Net Operating Income 36741
Operating Expense 13987
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Route 80W take exit 25 to US 206N toward Stanhope & Newton. 1.1 miles on right side.
Open Parking Spaces 15
Number Of Units Total 2
Tax Annual Amount 12046
Home Warranty Y/N No
Drive See Remarks
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 473400
Town # 2821
Tax Lot 10
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Unit 1 Baths Total 0.5
Unit 1 Beds Total 0
Unit 2 Baths Total 2.0
Unit 2 Beds Total 3
Fuel Type Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Irregular Lot
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description See Remarks
Building Area Total 3873
Lot Dimensions 29998
Lot Size Acres 0.69
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
MICHAEL HAUCK

Listing Agent

Realty Executives Exceptional

Broker

mrhauck007@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,539
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,004