9235 CYCLAMEN STREET Port Charlotte, FL $ 15,999
9235 CYCLAMEN STREET
$ 15,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

9235 CYCLAMEN STREET

Port Charlotte, FL, 33981
$ 15,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 99

9235 CYCLAMEN STREET, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 - Image 1
9235 CYCLAMEN STREET, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 - Image 2
9235 CYCLAMEN STREET, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Port Charlotte, FL

for $15,999. The lot size is 0.23.

Secure your piece of one of Florida’s fastest-growing markets with this prime homesite. Ideal for builders, investors, or future homeowners, this lot offers the perfect canvas for new construction in an area experiencing rapid growth and increasing demand. Whether you’re looking to build now or hold for future appreciation, opportunities like this are becoming harder to find.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 15,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 830

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Town/City

Port Charlotte

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

TB8506451

Features
General
Sewer Septic Needed
Utilities Electricity Available
Zoning RSF3.5
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Ownership Fee Simple
County Charlotte
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 078
Status Active
Directions From I-75 take Exit 191 for River Road and head west. Continue 12 miles then turn left onto US-41 (Tamiami Trail). Proceed 3 miles and turn right onto Cornelius Blvd. Continue 2 miles then turn left onto Chancellor Blvd. Follow 1 mile and turn right onto Cyclamen Street. Continue to 9235 Cyclamen St property will be on the right.
City PORT CHARLOTTE
MLS Area 33981 - Port Charlotte
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000
Tax Annual Amount 830.86
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 32
Legal Description PCH 078 4405 0032 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC78 BLK4405 LT 32 1143/1751 DC3945/1625-LEFSR 3945/1626 3947/1896 3987/652
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X500
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well Required
Lot Size Area 10000
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$168
Per Month
59%
41%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$99
Monthly Property Taxes
$69

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$15,999 -3.03% Price Down
5/7/2026$16,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

9235 CYCLAMEN STREET, Port Charlotte, FL, 33981 is a Lots and Land for sale at $15,999 with a lot size of 0.23. 9235 CYCLAMEN STREET is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33981 which is in Port Charlotte, FL