389 Washington St # 7F Jersey City, NJ $ 1,250,000
389 Washington St # 7F
$ 1,250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

389 Washington St # 7F

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,366

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 18
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 19
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 20
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 21
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 22
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 23
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 24
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 25
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 26
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 27
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 28
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 29
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 30
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 31
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 32
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 33
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 34
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 35
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 36
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 37
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 38
389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 39

Condo for sale in Jersey City, NJ

for $1,250,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This condo is 1,366 square feet.

Welcome to Residence 706 at The “A” Condominiums in Downtown Jersey City, where panoramic views of the Hudson River and Manhattan skyline define this 1,366 square foot corner home. Wrapped in floor-to-ceiling windows, this light-filled residence captures stunning eastern exposures, showcasing sunrises and iconic views of the Empire State Building and Freedom Tower. A private 6x9 balcony provides the perfect vantage point to take it all in. Adding to its appeal, the home includes two covered parking spaces, an exceptionally rare offering within the area, including one space conveniently located just two walkable flights from the residence for easy everyday access. The well-designed two-bedroom, two-bath layout offers excellent separation between living and sleeping areas, creating both comfort and privacy. The expansive living and dining space is framed by dramatic windows, seamlessly blending the interior with the surrounding cityscape. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, bar seating, and a designated dining area for a table, perfectly positioned to take in the views. Closets throughout provide substantial storage while maintaining a clean, modern feel. The primary suite is generously sized and features a spa-like en-suite bath with a double vanity, separate shower, and Jacuzzi soaking tub. Additional highlights include a 20-year tax abatement in place through 2027. Residents enjoy a full-service lifestyle with a 24-hour concierge, fitness center, resident lounge, children’s playroom, bike storage, a rooftop deck with seating and grills, and on-site washer/dryer facilities for added convenience. The resident lounge can also be reserved for private events, while the grill area and fitness center are conveniently located on the same floor as the residence, making everyday use exceptionally easy and accessible. Ideally located near Exchange Place and Grove Street PATH stations, Light Rail, and ferry service, this home offers seamless access to Manhattan. Surrounded by top dining, shopping, Whole Foods Market, the Harborside Boardwalk, and more, it also falls within the highly regarded P.S. 16 Cornelia F. Bradford School zone, bringing together space, light, views, and convenience in one exceptional offering. Reach out to schedule your private tour today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,250,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008661

Features
General
Complex Name The A Condominiums
Exclusions All personal
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 2
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 11603
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 7
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Community Room Doorman Elevator Exercise Room Health Club Shops on Premises Wash/Dry Room PUBLIC ROOF TOP
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 4
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 915.08
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All appliances
Parking available 1 Car 2 Cars Covered Garage
Exterior Brick
Building Style Multi-Level
Lot 39
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 6
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty Llc

Broker

(866) 201-6210

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$7,696
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

389 Washington St # 7F, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Condo for sale at $1,250,000 with 1,366 sqft. 389 Washington St # 7F has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ