91402 Celery Center Road Decatur, MI $ 115,000
91402 Celery Center Road
$ 115,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

91402 Celery Center Road

Decatur, MI, 49045
$ 115,000
Bedrooms6 Baths1.0 Sq 1,683

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 1
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 2
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 3
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 4
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 5
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 6
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 7
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 8
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 9
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 10
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 11
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 12
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 13
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 14
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 15
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 16
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 17
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 18
91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Decatur, MI

for $115,000 with 6 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,683 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 1.97.

Nestled on approximately 2 beautiful country acres, this property offers endless potential for the right buyer willing to bring their vision and tools. The spacious farmhouse features 6 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing plenty of room to create your dream rural retreat. Outdoors, you'll find a nostalgic old hay barn full of character along with a 32x56 pole barn complete with cement floor and electric- ideal for storage, hobbies, livestock, or workshop space. The setting and location are truly the standout features here, offering peaceful country living with room to grow. Home does require TLC and is being sold in its present condition, but opportunities like this are hard to find.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 115,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,176

Style

Lot Size

1.97

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Decatur

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70530403

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1930
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Hamilton Twp (80010)
Primary City Decatur
Directions M 51 to Celery Center Rd property on west side of road before road turns into 92nd Ave
City Decatur
School District Decatur Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 238-E 26-4-15 780-574 1050-819 820 1502-583 584 1510-289 1775-413 COM AT SE COR OF SEC TH W ALG S SEC L 1994.0 FT TH N AT RT ANG 834.09 FT TH S 89 DEG 29'51''E 1586.07 FT
DOM 9
Postal Code 49045
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 68.33
Public Remarks Nestled on approximately 2 beautiful country acres
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 241
Lot Size Area 1.97
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 241x354x258x339
OUT BUILDINGS Pole Barn
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 6
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$806
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
3522101 Elementary School
3522099 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

91402 Celery Center Road, Decatur, MI, 49045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $115,000 with 1,683 sqft and a lot size of 1.97. 91402 Celery Center Road has 6 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 49045 which is in Decatur, MI