529 N Michigan Avenue Hastings, MI $ 193,999
529 N Michigan Avenue
$ 193,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

529 N Michigan Avenue

Hastings, MI, 49058
$ 193,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,194

529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 1
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 2
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 3
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 4
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 5
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 6
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 7
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 8
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 9
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 10
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 11
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 12
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 13
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 14
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 15
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 16
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 17
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 18
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 19
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 20
529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Hastings, MI

for $193,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,140 square foot home was built in 1876 on a lot size of 0.2.

Charming and full of potential, this Hastings home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and value. Located at 529 N Michigan Ave, this property is ideally situated close to downtown Hastings, local parks, schools, shopping, and restaurants while still offering a quiet neighborhood feel. Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout with functional living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room to make the home your own. Whether you're a first-time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or an investor searching for a solid opportunity, this home offers flexibility and long-term potential. The backyard provides space to relax, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors, while the convenient location makes commuting and everyday errands easy. With small-town charm and practical living wrapped into one property, this Hastings home is ready for its next chapter. Affordable homes in desirable locations are becoming harder to find, don't miss out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 193,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,796

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1876

Town/City

Hastings

County/Region

Barry

MLS | Web ID

70530378

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1876
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hastings (08021)
Primary City Hastings
Directions S off E State Rd 3 blks east of N Broadway St
City Hastings
School District Hastings Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description S 66 FT OF LOTS 17 &18 ORIG PLAN OF THE VILLAGE (NOW CITY) OF HASTINGS.
DOM 2
Postal Code 49058
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 170.17
Public Remarks Charming and full of potential this Hastings home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for comfort convenience and value. Located at 529 N Michigan Ave
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66X132

Affordability Calculator

$1,344
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,194
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
3952919 Elementary School
3952920 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$193,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

529 N Michigan Avenue, Hastings, MI, 49058 is a Single Family Home for sale at $193,999 with 1,140 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 529 N Michigan Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1876. The property's zip code is 49058 which is in Hastings, MI