16941 Shrewsbury Street Livonia, MI $ 325,000
16941 Shrewsbury Street
$ 325,000
Share Save

16941 Shrewsbury Street

Livonia, MI, 48154
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 1
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 2
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 3
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 4
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 5
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 6
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 7
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 8
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 9
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 10
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 11
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 12
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 13
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 14
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 15
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 16
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 17
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 18
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 19
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 20
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 21
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 22
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 23
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 24
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 25
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 26
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 27
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 28
16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Livonia, MI

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,402 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.48.

Opportunity is knocking! This home needs some TLC but has good bones with hardwood floors. Attached 2-car garage. Everdry Waterproofing will be coming out to the property on July 20th and 21st to repair the basement, which is covered under their warranty. A carpenter will need to be retained to remove and replace a portion of the stairs in the basement at the homeowner expense in July of 2026. This is required due to the location of the area requiring repairs. The updates are as follows: new furnace and A/C unit installed in 2016; new dishwasher bought in 2016; roof replacement done in 2019; new refrigerator bought in 2024; 8-foot door wall replaced in 2024; gutters and downspouts replaced in 2025; basement waterproofing done in 2025; inducer motor replaced in furnace in May 2026; furnace and A/C unit serviced in May of 2026. Please see attached Feature Sheet for more details. Enjoy being close to shopping, the freeway, across the street from Rotary Park and at the end of a quiet court. This property has great potential to become your forever home to create memories that will last a lifetime. Please refer to the inspection report attached to the listing. This property is being sold "As-is, where-is".

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,279

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Livonia

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990897

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1969
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Livonia (82021)
Primary City Livonia
Directions Turn left onto Canterbury St. Continue onto Cambridge St. Turn right onto Shrewsbury St. The destination will be on the right side.
City Livonia
School District Livonia Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 15J42 NOTTINGHAM WOODS T1S R9E L89 P22 23 WCR LOT 42
DOM 2
Postal Code 48154
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 135.3
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 102
Lot Size Area 0.48
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 102 x 204

Broker

wlaw433537@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,524
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$523

Nearby
759763 Elementary School
760204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16941 Shrewsbury Street, Livonia, MI, 48154 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 2,402 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 16941 Shrewsbury Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 48154 which is in Livonia, MI