4237 W Grand Street Detroit, MI $ 74,900
4237 W Grand Street
$ 74,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

4237 W Grand Street

Detroit, MI, 48238
$ 74,900
Baths2.0 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 461

4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 1
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 2
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 3
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 4
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 5
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 6
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 7
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 8
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 9
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 10
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 11
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 12
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 13
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 14
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 15
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 16
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 17
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 18
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 19
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 20
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 21
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 22
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 23
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 24
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 25
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 26
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 27
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 28
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 29
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 30
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 31
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 32
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 33
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 34
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 35
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 36
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 37
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 38
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 39
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 40
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 41
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 42
4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI 48238 - Image 43
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $74,900 with 2 full baths. This 2,600 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.1.

Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern potential in this classic Detroit residence located in the heart of the Russell Woods-Sullivan area. This property offers a generous floor plan featuring original architectural details, including rich natural woodwork and expansive windows that bathe the interior in natural light. Situated on a tree-lined street in the 48238 zip code, this home is ideal for an ambitious homeowner or an investor looking to capitalize on Detroit's vibrant revitalization. With its spacious backyard and close proximity to major expressways, local parks, and the flourishing dining scenes of nearby neighborhoods, 4237 W Grand St stands as a remarkable opportunity to claim a piece of the city's storied landscape. Sold as is. Buyer and agent to verify all information.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 74,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,633

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990885

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1926
Subdivision Robt Oakmans Livernois & Ford Hwy Sub MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class MULTIFAMILY
Type Multi-Family
Net Income 10000
Ownership Bank Owned
Municipality Detroit
Zoning Multi-Family
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions N of Davison / E of Livernois
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description S GRAND 429 ROBT OAKMANS LIVERNOIS & FORD HWY SUB L36 P2 PLATS W C R 14/197 35 X 119.32
DOM 11
Postal Code 48238
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 28.81
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.1
Lot Dimensions 35X119.32
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Fireplace? No
Total Number of Units 2
Fuel Type Natural Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sam Hantosh

Listing Agent

Re/Max Team 2000

Broker

Sam.Hantosh@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$764
Per Month
60%
40%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$461
Monthly Property Taxes
$303

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$74,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4237 W Grand Street, Detroit, MI, 48238 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $74,900 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 4237 W Grand Street is a studio with 2.0 baths and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 48238 which is in Detroit, MI