100 N Center St Unit # 301 Royal Oak, MI $ 3,950
100 N Center St Unit # 301
$ 3,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 N Center St Unit # 301

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 3,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,878
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Royal Oak, MI

for $3,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,878 square foot property was built in 2006.

Incredible opportunity to rent one of the largest corner penthouse units in the heart of Royal Oak w/ 2,800+ sq ft of living space, a south/west exposure & just steps away from award-winning restaurants & entertainment. This unit has gorgeous sunset views. Enjoy the spectacular 20 ft sky-high ceilings, exposed ductwork, gorgeous hardwood floors & floor to ceiling windows, providing loads of natural light throughout. Key features of the main floor include a sleek gourmet granite kitchen, enormous great room/dining areas & a private balcony space, perfect for outdoor entertaining! The sprawling great room boasts a gas fireplace, bar w/ bar fridge & custom built-in shelving. The main floor also houses a bedroom, full bath & laundry room. Retreat to the 2nd level master suite w/ a large walk-in closet & a spa-like master bath. A spacious 2nd floor loft allows for extra living space, an office, yoga studio, the choice is yours! 2 assigned spaces in covered garage

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

End Unit,Loft

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990883

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Parking 2 Spaces
Subdivision CENTER STREET LOFTS CONDO OCCPN 1746 MI
Style End Unit Loft
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 30
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions N of 11 Mile / W of Main
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 16 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1746 CENTER STREET LOFTS CONDO UNIT 14 L 35618 P 823 6-6-05 FR 484-28 485-21&22
DOM 9
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.37
Public Remarks Incredible opportunity to rent one of the largest corner penthouse units in the heart of Royal Oak w/ 2 800+ sq ft of living space
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$3,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

100 N Center St Unit # 301, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Property for Rent at $3,950 with 2,878 sqft. 100 N Center St Unit # 301 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI