1510 S Franklin Avenue Flint, MI $ 88,000
1510 S Franklin Avenue
$ 88,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1510 S Franklin Avenue

Flint, MI, 48503
$ 88,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,774

Monthly Estimate*

$ 542

1510 S Franklin Avenue, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $88,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,774 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.17.

Charming ranch with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, basement & garage. Convenient location - easy access to shopping, schools & expressways.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 88,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,058

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60990877

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1964
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Off Court St. btwn Lapeer Rd. & Dort Hwy.
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description WOODLAWN PARK LOT 411
DOM 2
Postal Code 48503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 49.61
Public Remarks Charming ranch with 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths basement & garage. Convenient location - easy access to shopping schools & expressways.
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X150

Affordability Calculator

$713
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$542
Monthly Property Taxes
$172

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$88,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1510 S Franklin Avenue, Flint, MI, 48503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $88,000 with 1,774 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1510 S Franklin Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48503 which is in Flint, MI