16525 Ego Avenue Eastpointe, MI $ 210,000
16525 Ego Avenue
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16525 Ego Avenue

Eastpointe, MI, 48021
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,379

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 1
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 2
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 3
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 4
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 5
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 6
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 7
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 8
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 9
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 10
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 11
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 12
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 13
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 14
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 15
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 16
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 17
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 18
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 19
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 20
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 21
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 22
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 23
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 24
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 25
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 26
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 27
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 28
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 29
16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Eastpointe, MI

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,379 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.15.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,062

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Eastpointe

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990868

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Eastpointe (50026)
Primary City Eastpointe
Directions 9 MILE W OF KELLY TO SHAKESPEARE S TO EGO W
City Eastpointe
School District Eastpointe Community Schl
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description RIDGEMONT GOLF COURSE SUB LOT 95 LIBER 29; PAGE 24
DOM 8
Postal Code 48021
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 152.28
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X130

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$339

Nearby
2337160 Elementary School
2337161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16525 Ego Avenue, Eastpointe, MI, 48021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 1,379 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 16525 Ego Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48021 which is in Eastpointe, MI