4642 Hydra Lane Richmond, TX $ 439,905
4642 Hydra Lane
$ 439,905
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

4642 Hydra Lane

Richmond, TX, 77469
$ 439,905
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,650

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 1
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 2
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 3
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 4
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 5
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 6
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 7
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 8
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 9
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 10
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 11
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 12
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 13
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 14
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 15
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 16
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 17
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 18
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 19
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 20
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 21
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 22
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 23
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 24
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 25
4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Richmond, TX

for $439,905 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,650 square foot home was built in 2026.

Westin Homes NEW Construction (Fifth Avenue, Elevation A) CURRENTLY BEING BUILT. This beautiful two-story home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main floor offers an open layout with a bright family room, study, and dining room. The island kitchen flows into the living area—perfect for entertaining. The first-floor primary suite boasts a spa-like bathroom and dual walk-in closets. A secondary bedroom with private bathroom is also on the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms, a bathroom and game room. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio and convenience of an attached 2-car garage. Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and small-town charm at Austin Point, a premier master-planned community in Richmond, Texas. Ideally located just minutes from I-69 and Grand Parkway (99), Austin Point offers easy access to Sugar Land, Katy, and downtown Houston—making it a top choice for commuters and families alike. Stop by the Westin Homes sales office today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,905

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

84660323

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Attic Fan
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Disposal Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 1400
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Park Pool Trash
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier HVAC Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Austin Point
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Head southwest on I-69/US-59 S. Take exit 105 toward FM 2759/TX-99/Crabb River Rd/Grand Pkwy. Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto TX-99/Crabb River Rd. Continue onto FM 762 Rd. Turn right onto Ricefield Rd. Turn left onto Boothline Rd/Stavinoha Vacek Rd. Turn left onto Lyra Ln. Turn right onto Endeavor Dr. Turn left onto Hydra.
High School GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
City Richmond
Disclosures None
Association Name CCMC
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Environments For Living
Elementary School VELASQUEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School READING JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Fort Bend South/Richmond
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Westin Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LOT 28 BLOCK 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Quartz Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Vanity Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Entry/Foyer Family Room Game Room Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5952
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2650

Affordability Calculator

$2,709
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$439,905 -10.14% Price Down
5/7/2026$489,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

4642 Hydra Lane, Richmond, TX, 77469 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,905 with 2,650 sqft. 4642 Hydra Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77469 which is in Richmond, TX