1151 Ashland Drive Columbia, SC $ 385,000
1151 Ashland Drive
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1151 Ashland Drive

Columbia, SC, 29229
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,339

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 1
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 2
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 3
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 4
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 5
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 6
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 7
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 8
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 9
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 10
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 11
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 12
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 13
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 14
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 15
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 16
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 17
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 18
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 19
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 20
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 21
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 22
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 23
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 24
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 25
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 26
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 27
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 28
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 29
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 30
1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,339 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.22.

Don't miss 1151 Ashland Dr, arranged for everyday practicality with a comfortable living space featuring a fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash. A walk in closet in the primary bedroom provides organized storage. The primary bathroom dual sinks and separate tub and shower. The exterior includes a patio, storage shed, and fenced in backyard. This property is perfect for comfort and style. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633577

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Detached
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision LAKE CAROLINA - ASHLAND FALLS SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2010
Directions Head south on Ashland Blvd At the roundabout take the 1st exit Continue onto Ashland Dr
High School Ridge View
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 495
Middle School Kelly Mill
Elementary School Lake Carolina
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.53
Public Remarks Don't miss 1151 Ashland Dr arranged for everyday practicality with a comfortable living space featuring a fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backspla
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound Other
Lot Size Area 0.22
Lot Size 10019

Affordability Calculator

$2,371
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371

Nearby
790006 Elementary School
790082 Middle School
Ridge View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1151 Ashland Drive, Columbia, SC, 29229 is a Single Family Home for sale at $385,000 with 1,339 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 1151 Ashland Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 29229 which is in Columbia, SC