5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE Davenport, FL $ 367,765
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE
$ 367,765
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE

Davenport, FL, 33837
$ 367,765
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,264

5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 1
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 2
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 3
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 4
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 5
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 6
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 7
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 8
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 9
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 10
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 11
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 12
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 13
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 14
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 15
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 16
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 17
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 18
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 19
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 20
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 21
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 22
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 23
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 24
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 25
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 26
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 27
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 28
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 29
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 30
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 31
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 32
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 33
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 34
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 35
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 36
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 37
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 38
5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davenport, FL

for $367,765 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,876 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Wynnstone is a thoughtfully planned community nestled in the heart of one of Florida's fastest-growing counties. Located in Davenport, it offers the perfect combination of tranquility and everyday convenience. Just 12 miles southwest of Disney and minutes from the shops and restaurants of Posner Park, everything you need is close to home. With Highway 27 less than a mile away and I-4 just minutes from your door, getting to Central Florida attractions or the Gulf Coast is quick and easy. Stanley Martin at Wynnstone's elegant single-family homes start from the mid-$300s and feature open-concept layouts, modern finishes, and flexible designs designed for comfortable everyday living. But life here goes beyond your front door. Enjoy scenic walking trails, relax by the pool and cabana, or spend time with loved ones at the playground and dog park. It's a community designed to connect, relax, and fully enjoy Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Wynnstone isn't just a place to live: it's where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Come discover where your next chapter begins. Welcome to the Cortez II, a beautifully designed two-story single-family home that seamlessly blends functionality with modern living. With a generous layout of 1,876 square feet, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, making it an ideal choice for families or those who enjoy entertaining. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, which boasts a large island with seating, perfect for casual meals or gatherings. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the great room and dining area, creating an inviting space that extends to a back patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Upstairs, the Cortez II offers a thoughtful arrangement of bedrooms that cater to various lifestyle needs. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and an en-suite bath featuring dual vanities and a linen closet. Adjacent to the primary suite, one bedroom can serve as a cozy nursery or a productive home office, while two additional bedrooms at the front of the home are separated by a loft, providing privacy for older children or guests. A full bath with dual sinks and a conveniently located laundry room with a sink enhance the home's practicality. *Photos are from a similar home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 367,765

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,322

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Davenport

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

O6405971

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Phone Available Public Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 162.86
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Cement Siding Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
View Trees/Woods
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Deed Restrictions Dog Park Playground Pool Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Follow Florida's Turnpike FL-417 Toll S and I-4 W to US-27 S in Polk County. Take exit 55 from I-4 W. Use the right lane to take the exit toward FL-417 Toll S. Slight right onto the ramp to 417 S/Tampa. Merge onto I-4 W. Use the right lane to take exit 55 for US-27 S. Continue on US-27 S. Take Minute Maid Ramp Rd 2 to Hikers Dr in Haines City.
High School Ridge Community Senior High
City DAVENPORT
Association Name Prime Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33837 - Davenport
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4969
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Bella Citta Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4322
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Bella Citta
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=EaNXY2HZhFv https://rifp.ml3ds-icon.com/#/floorplan/561687?floorId=702790
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Stanley Martin Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 3000
Tax Lot 8
Legal Description WYNNSTONE PHASE 1 PB 213 PGS 16-33 BLOCK 18 LOT 8
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 54.29
Additional Rooms Great Room Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Sidewalk
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Covered Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Landscaped Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4969
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1876
Lot Dimensions 40 x 120
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Number of Lots 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,625
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,264
Monthly Property Taxes
$360

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Ridge Community Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$367,765 6.36% Price Up
5/7/2026$345,765 Listed Price

Map

See all

5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE, Davenport, FL, 33837 is a Single Family Home for sale at $367,765 with 1,876 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 5492 MEADOW WALK DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33837 which is in Davenport, FL