430 Cornwallis Way Fayetteville, GA $ 289,000
430 Cornwallis Way
$ 289,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

430 Cornwallis Way

Fayetteville, GA, 30214
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 1
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 2
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 3
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 4
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 5
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 6
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 7
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 8
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 9
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 10
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 11
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 12
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 13
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 14
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 15
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 16
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 17
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 18
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 19
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 20
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 21
430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, GA

for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,412 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.29.

Come see 430 Cornwallis Way, recently updated with a new hvac system, providing modern comfort alongside a functional fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash. An exterior covered patio extends to a fully fenced in backyard. This updated residence perfectly blends comfort with modern living.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,353

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Fayette

MLS | Web ID

10759991

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Water Available Electricity Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Range
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Siding
Year Built 1989
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 25
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Price Change
Directions Head north on Brandywine Blvd Turn right onto Belle Dr Turn left onto Motier Pl Turn right onto Cornwallis Way
High School Fayette
City Fayetteville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.4
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Spring Hill
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3353.46
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1412
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 12632.4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1412
Lot Size Acres 0.29

Affordability Calculator

$2,059
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$279

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fayette High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$289,000 -1.03% Price Down
5/7/2026$292,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

430 Cornwallis Way, Fayetteville, GA, 30214 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,000 with 1,412 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 430 Cornwallis Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 30214 which is in Fayetteville, GA