14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE Orlando, FL $ 2,600
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE

Orlando, FL, 32828
$ 2,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,983
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 1
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 2
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 3
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 4
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 5
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 6
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 7
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 8
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 9
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 10
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 11
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 12
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 13
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 14
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 15
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 16
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 17
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 18
14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL 32828 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Orlando, FL

for $2,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,983 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.08.

"WATER INCLUDED" Spacious two story 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome with Loft, eat in kitchen that leads to screened patio. 2000 plus square feet of living area, located in the heart of Avalon Park community. Virtual gated community with amenities such as pool, playground, parks. Minutes to shopping, restaurants and walking distance to Timber Creek High School.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6405950

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2006
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Playground Pool Sidewalks
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name AVALON LAKES PH 03 VILLAGE A & B
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Curry Ford Rd Lake Underhill Rd and Waterford Chase Pkwy to S Crown Hill Blvd in Alafaya Drive to Turning Leaf DR. Turn right onto S Crown Hill Blvd Turn left onto Turning Leaf Dr
City ORLANDO
Association Name Avalon Lakes
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3300
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6405950
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Thermostat
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 3300
Building Area Total 2165
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$2,600 -2.44% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,665 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE, Orlando, FL, 32828 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,983 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 14244 TURNING LEAF DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 32828 which is in Orlando, FL