8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245 Calabash, NC $ 354,900
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245
$ 354,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245

Calabash, NC, 28467
$ 354,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,185

8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 1
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 2
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 3
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 4
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 5
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 6
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 7
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 8
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 9
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 10
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 11
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 12
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 13
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 14
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 15
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 16
8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Calabash, NC

for $354,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,748 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.17.

Currently under construction Litchfield plan that will be ready to close in June. This magnificent home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering spacious and comfortable living. The kitchen showcases Quartz counters and a stylish tile backsplash, adding a touch of elegance to the heart of the home. LVP flooring graces the main living areas, providing a seamless and low-maintenance space. The bathrooms and laundry room boast attractive tile flooring, combining both style and practicality. The owner's suite features a fully tiled shower with a glass door, creating a luxurious retreat. In addition, this home includes a formal dining room and a charming breakfast nook, catering to various dining preferences. Enjoy the outdoors on the screened porch over looking pond, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. The 2-car garage provides ample parking and storage space. For enhanced convenience and energy efficiency, a Rinnai tankless water heater is included. Don't miss the chance to make this remarkable home your own! Pictures are a representation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 354,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Calabash

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100572275

Features
General
Living Area 1748.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning r75
HOA Fee 1200.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
View See Remarks
Levels One
Unit Number Lot 1245
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Parcel Number 210aa099
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Pool Fitness Center Indoor Pool Meeting Room Party Room Pickleball Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Brunswick Plantation
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take HWY 17 from the NC.SC State line North to Brunswick Plantation located 3 miles on the left side - Go thru front gate
High School West Brunswick
City Calabash
Association Name Waccamaw Management
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7230.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Shallotte Middle
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 400000
Legal Description L-1245 PH-2 THE HAMPTONS PL-164/44
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-in Shower Eat-in Kitchen
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Family Room Breakfast Nook Master Bedroom Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Office Dining Area
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1600 - 1799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Garage
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.17
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1748
Lot Dimensions 60x120x60x120
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8664

Affordability Calculator

$2,185
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,185

Nearby
4878977 Elementary School
4878979 Middle School
West Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$354,900 -0.14% Price Down
5/7/2026$355,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245, Calabash, NC, 28467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $354,900 with 1,748 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 8664 Baton Rouge Avenue NW # Lot 1245 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28467 which is in Calabash, NC