524 Bloomfield St # 2 Hoboken, NJ $ 3,750
524 Bloomfield St # 2
$ 3,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

524 Bloomfield St # 2

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 3,750
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 800
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 8
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 9
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 10
524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $3,750 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 800 square feet.

Meet me at the perfect location! PRICE REDUCED FOR: Move-in 6/1.-524 Bloomfield St. Large Convenient & Sunny 2nd floor 1 BR/1 Bath apt with large private balcony in beautiful brownstone building located on 5th and Bloomfield. Centrally located Downtown-Close to PATH & Shops. FEATURES: Wood cabinets, Granite breakfast bar allows stool seating. Open-style kitchen to living room/dining room area. Custom glass backsplash. Stainless steel appliances. Good-sized BR fits a king bed and has 2 double closets with overhead storage closets. Private terrace off living room big enough to dine or work outside when the weather is nice! Hardwood floors, High ceilings. Large windows. New glass backsplash in the kitchen. Nicely tiled bath with new vanity & lights. Central Air & Heat. Tall ceilings w/extra storage. Modern Stainless-Steel stove/micro/DW/REF. Coin-op Washer/Dryer Room on 1st floor. Apt on 2nd floor. Walk -up. Large common yard for quiet enjoyment and your BBQ. Close to Municipal parking garages & Church Sq. Park! Cat ok w/Vac & pet fee. NO DOGS/NO SMOKERS-Good credit &Refs required. Please apply w/full application that includes, credit check, employer and landlord info. 2 recent pays stubs/proof of income. Tenant(s) cell number &email. Good credit & Refs required. Interior pictures are from prior tenant.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008644

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Central
See more
General
Pets Allowed Y
Exclusions personal items
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Apartment
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Intercom Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room Shared Backyard
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 9
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.69

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$3,750 -1.32% Price Down
5/7/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

524 Bloomfield St # 2, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with 800 sqft. 524 Bloomfield St # 2 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ