4212 Milhaven Drive Vestavia Hills, AL $ 474,900
4212 Milhaven Drive
$ 474,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4212 Milhaven Drive

Vestavia Hills, AL, 35243
$ 474,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 1
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 2
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 3
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 4
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 5
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 6
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 7
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 8
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 9
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 10
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 11
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 12
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 13
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 14
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 15
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 16
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 17
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 18
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 19
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 20
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 21
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 22
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 23
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 24
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 25
4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vestavia Hills, AL

for $474,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,428 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to 4212 Milhaven Drive - a 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on a large lot in the heart of Cahaba Heights. This home is completely updated with a chef's kitchen and an open-concept living & dining space that flow straight outside to a back deck and large fenced-in backyard - the perfect setup for slow weekends at home, or entertaining all of your family and friends. There are hardwoods throughout, fresh paint, updated lighting and more. The master bedroom has a beautiful ensuite bathroom with double sink vanity and gorgeous tiled shower. Conveniently located in the heart of all that Cahaba Heights has to offer, and a quick drive to UAB and Downtown. Showings start on Monday, May 11.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Vestavia Hills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452275

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Subdivision CAHABA HEIGHTS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Altadena Cahaba Heights
Primary City Vestavia
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452275
High School VESTAVIA HILLS
City VESTAVIA HILLS
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School VESTAVIA CAHABA HEIGHTS
Middle School LIBERTY PARK
Legal Description LOT 2-C OF MAP OF A RESUR & SUB OF LTS 2 & 3 & OF THE E 200 FT OF LT 4 IN BLK 1 SHADES CAHABA ESTS
DOM 2
Postal Code 35243
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 332.56
See more
Exterior
Exterior Shingle
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.46

Affordability Calculator

$2,924
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924

Nearby
2145608 Elementary School
579729 Middle School
Vestavia Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$474,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4212 Milhaven Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL, 35243 is a Single Family Home for sale at $474,900 with 1,428 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 4212 Milhaven Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 35243 which is in Vestavia Hills, AL