12115 40th Avenue Allendale, MI $ 775,000
12115 40th Avenue
$ 775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12115 40th Avenue

Allendale, MI, 49401
$ 775,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,296

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 1
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 2
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 3
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 4
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 5
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 6
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 7
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 8
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 9
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 10
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 11
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 12
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 13
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 14
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 15
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 16
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 17
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 18
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 19
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 20
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 21
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 22
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 23
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 24
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 25
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 26
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 27
12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Allendale, MI

for $775,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,296 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 5.74.

Welcome to 12115 40th Avenue in Allendale! This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of country living with convenient access to town. Situated on 5.74 acres, this home provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors while still being just minutes from local amenities, schools, and major roadways.With a beautiful open-concept floor plan highlighted by a gorgeous custom kitchen with a walk-in pantry. This spacious kitchen features a large island overlooking the main living area--perfect for entertaining.The main floor offers a private primary suite, a dedicated home office, convenient main floor laundry, and a functional mudroom complete with built in storage. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms providing plenty of space for family or guests and one full bath. The basement is ready for your vision, featuring an egress window and plumbing for an additional bathrooom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,654

Style

Lot Size

5.74

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Allendale

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70530347

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2021
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Allendale Twp (70001)
Primary City Allendale
Directions West m-45 North on 40th ave
City Allendale
School District Allendale Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PART OF SE 1/4 COM S 88D 47M 56S E 1219 FT OF S 1/4 COR TH N 0D 05M 10S E 41.55 FT N 46D 04M E 976.52 FT S 43D 56M E 280 FT ALG CEN LI OF 40TH AVE S 46D 04M W 756.44 FT
DOM 6
Postal Code 49401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.54
Public Remarks Welcome to 12115 40th Avenue in Allendale! This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of country living with convenient access to town. Situated on 5.74 acres
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 280
Lot Size Area 5.74
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 280x976x41x352x756
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$5,576
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$805

Nearby
3954338 Elementary School
3954347 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$775,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12115 40th Avenue, Allendale, MI, 49401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $775,000 with 2,296 sqft and a lot size of 5.74. 12115 40th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 49401 which is in Allendale, MI