4721 Pin Oak Trail Jackson, MI $ 349,900
4721 Pin Oak Trail
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4721 Pin Oak Trail

Jackson, MI, 49201
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 1
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 2
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 3
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 4
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 5
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 6
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 7
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 8
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 9
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 10
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 11
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 12
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 13
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 14
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 15
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 16
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 17
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 18
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 19
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 20
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 21
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 22
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 23
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 24
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 25
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 26
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 27
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 28
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 29
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 30
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 31
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 32
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 33
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 34
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 35
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 36
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 37
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 38
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 39
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 40
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 41
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 42
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 43
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 44
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 45
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 46
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 47
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 48
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 49
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 50
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 51
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 52
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 53
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 54
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 55
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 56
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 57
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 58
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 59
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 60
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 61
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 62
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 63
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 64
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 65
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 66
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 67
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 68
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 69
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 70
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 71
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 72
4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,632 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 2.51.

Spacious 3-bedroom quad-level home in desirable Blackman Township located in a subdivision on 2.5 acres offering a private setting with room to spread out. This well-maintained home features multiple levels of living space, a large family room with fireplace and walkout access, plus a 4-season room leading out to the back deck. A 4th non conforming bedroom/office in lower level. Attached 2-car garage and an impressive 42x28 pole barn with power and access from Wolhaven St. Same owner for 54 years showing true pride of ownership throughout. A rare combination of privacy, space, and convenience close to town amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,746

Style

Lot Size

2.51

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70530342

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1964
County Jackson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Blackman Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Blackman Twp (38001)
Primary City Jackson
City Jackson
School District Northwest School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description A PCL OF LAND OWNED AND USED AS ONE PCL BEING A PART OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 9 T2S R1W AND PART OF BIRCH HAVEN SUBDIVISION A RECORDED PLAT
DOM 9
Postal Code 49201
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.4
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 137
Lot Size Area 2.51
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 137 x 191
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John O'Dowd

Listing Agent

Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

Broker

john.odowd@c21affiliated.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,383
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$229

Nearby
1516204 Elementary School
1516203 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$349,900 -5.41% Price Down
5/7/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4721 Pin Oak Trail, Jackson, MI, 49201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 2.51. 4721 Pin Oak Trail has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 49201 which is in Jackson, MI