10909 Marne Detroit, MI $ 49,900
10909 Marne
$ 49,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10909 Marne

Detroit, MI, 48224
$ 49,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 307

10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 1
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 2
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 3
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 4
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 5
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 6
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 7
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 8
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 9
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 10
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 11
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 12
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 13
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 14
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 15
10909 Marne, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $49,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,024 square foot home was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.12.

3 Bedroom brick bungalow with basement and two car garage. ready for new owner to pick colors, styles, cabinets and flooring. This home is demod to the studs, rough electrical electrical is approved. perfect for investors or flippers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 49,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,926

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990844

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1943
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions south on Marne off Moross
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description W Marne 1610 and e 9 ft of vac alley adj park drive sub no 4 l54 p11 plats w c r 21/886 43 x 125.72
DOM 10
Postal Code 48224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 48.73
Public Remarks 3 Bedroom brick bungalow with basement and two car garage. ready for new owner to pick colors styles cabinets and flooring. This home is demod to the studs
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 43
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 43 x 126

Affordability Calculator

$551
Per Month
56%
44%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$307
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$49,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10909 Marne, Detroit, MI, 48224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $49,900 with 1,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 10909 Marne has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1943. The property's zip code is 48224 which is in Detroit, MI