4699 Alton Drive Troy, MI $ 399,000
4699 Alton Drive
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4699 Alton Drive

Troy, MI, 48085
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,575

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 1
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 2
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 3
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 4
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 5
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 6
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 7
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 8
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 9
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 10
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 11
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 12
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 13
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 14
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 15
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 16
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 17
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 18
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 19
4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,575 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.25.

Adorable & Affordable! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick ranch situated on a generous lot in the highly desired Long Lake Village subdivision. Beautifully remodeled kitchen (2019) featuring updated cabs/counters & stainless steel appliances (all stay). Updated 1/2 bath too! Traditional floorplan designed for comfortable living. Interior freshly painted in neutral tones. The inviting living room features hardwood floors and the family room has a cozy natural fireplace perfectly positioned to enhance the space while offering views of the outdoors. A door-wall leads to the backyard, creating a spot for relaxing or hosting guests. Three generously sized bedrooms with hardwood flooring and ample closet space. Enjoy the comfort of a beautifully remodeled full bath (2024) with modern finishes, adding a fresh and stylish touch. New roof/gutters in 2016, new furnace/ac in 2018, new hwh in 2022. New garage door opener in 2025 and new inground sprinkler controller in 2022. Award Winning TROY SCHOOLS (Costello Elem.School is located in the sub, Larson Middle & Troy Athens High School. What a gem - don't miss it.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,822

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990840

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions S off Long Lake to Hubbard to Alton
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 14 LONG LAKE VILLAGE SUB. LOT 214
DOM 5
Postal Code 48085
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.33
Public Remarks Adorable & Affordable! Move in ready 3 bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 67
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 67.77X157.35

Affordability Calculator

$2,775
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4699 Alton Drive, Troy, MI, 48085 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,000 with 1,575 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 4699 Alton Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48085 which is in Troy, MI