3920 Devonshire Road Detroit, MI $ 200,000
3920 Devonshire Road
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3920 Devonshire Road

Detroit, MI, 48224
$ 200,000
Baths2.0 Sq 2,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

3920 Devonshire Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 1
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $200,000 with 2 full baths. This 2,392 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.11.

Turnkey multifamily investment opportunity generating strong cash flow in a high-demand rental market. This income-producing property is currently tenant occupied with a Section 8 tenant paying $2,300/month, offering immediate and reliable rental income for investors. Estimated 13% cap rate makes this an attractive addition to any rental portfolio. Property offers solid income potential with stable occupancy and low vacancy risk. Ideal for both seasoned investors and buyers looking to expand their cash-flowing assets. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, schools, and public transportation. Do not disturb tenant. Proof of funds required prior to showing or release of additional information.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,452

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990839

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1941
Subdivision East Detroit Dev Cos Sub 2 MI
County Wayne
Class MULTIFAMILY
Type Multi-Family
Net Income 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Zoning Multi-Family
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions N Of Mack And W Of Cadieux
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description E DEVONSHIRE 1304 EAST DETROIT DEVELOPMENT COS SUB NO 2 L36 P20 PLATS WCR 21/426 40 X 114
DOM 9
Postal Code 48224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 83.61
Public Remarks Turnkey multifamily investment opportunity generating strong cash flow in a high-demand rental market. This income-producing property is currently tenant occupied with a Section 8 tenant paying $2
See more
Interior
Basement Block
Fireplace? No
Total Number of Units 2
Fuel Type Natural Gas
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Lot Dimensions 40X114

Broker

1samartaha@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,352
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$121

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3920 Devonshire Road, Detroit, MI, 48224 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $200,000 with 2,392 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 3920 Devonshire Road is a studio with 2.0 baths and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 48224 which is in Detroit, MI