2531 Cherry Grove Avenue Harrison, MI $ 139,000
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue
$ 139,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2531 Cherry Grove Avenue

Harrison, MI, 48625
$ 139,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,395

Monthly Estimate*

$ 856

2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 1
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 2
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 3
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 4
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 5
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 6
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 7
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 8
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 9
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 10
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 11
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 12
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 13
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 14
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 15
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 16
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 17
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 18
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 19
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 20
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 21
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 22
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 23
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 24
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 25
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 26
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 27
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 28
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 29
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 30
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 31
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 32
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 33
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 34
2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI 48625 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Harrison, MI

for $139,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,395 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.66.

Enjoy the best of northern Michigan living with this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located directly across from beautiful Lily Lake. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the covered front deck and take advantage of the nearby public boat launch for easy days on the water. The wooded setting features mature oak trees and a peaceful backdrop of woods behind the home, creating a private and relaxing atmosphere. At nearly 1400 square feet, the 1996 manufactured home provides a spacious layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of room to make it your own. A standout feature is the 24x24 detached garage with an unfinished bonus room, offering endless potential for additional storage, a workshop, hobby space, or future finished living area. Additional highlights include a concrete driveway, Spectrum high-speed internet availability, and a location that combines peaceful lake living with convenient access to all that the Harrison area has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, or a recreational getaway near the water, this one is worth a look.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 139,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,191

Style

Manufactured

Lot Size

0.66

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Harrison

County/Region

Clare

MLS | Web ID

50206781

Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1996
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Greenwood Twp (18007)
Primary City Harrison
City Harrison
School District Harrison Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T19N R5W SEC 34 2531 CHERRY GROVE AVE LOT 37 CHERRY GROVE SUB. & T19N R5W SEC 34. S 1/2 OF LOT 36 CHERRY GROVE SUB. FROM 036-00 1-99
DOM 3
Postal Code 48625
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 99.64
Public Remarks Enjoy the best of northern Michigan living with this inviting 2-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 0.66
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 150x200x140x200

Affordability Calculator

$955
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$856
Monthly Property Taxes
$99

Nearby
760494 Elementary School
760176 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$139,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2531 Cherry Grove Avenue, Harrison, MI, 48625 is a Single Family Home for sale at $139,000 with 1,395 sqft and a lot size of 0.66. 2531 Cherry Grove Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 48625 which is in Harrison, MI