68 Posadas Ln Saint Augustine, FL $ 400,000
68 Posadas Ln
$ 400,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

68 Posadas Ln

Saint Augustine, FL, 32095
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,034

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 1
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 2
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 3
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 4
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 5
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 6
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 7
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 8
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 9
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 10
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 11
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 12
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 13
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 14
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 15
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 16
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 17
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 18
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 19
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 20
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 21
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 22
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 23
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 24
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 25
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 26
68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,034 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to life in beautiful St. Augustine at sought-after Cordova Palms — where modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and an exceptional location come together to create the perfect place to call home. This well-maintained, move-in-ready home offers a functional and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully fenced backyard creates a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing, pets, play, or gathering with friends and family. The patio’s outdoor gas hookup makes grilling and outdoor cooking easy and convenient, while the epoxied garage floor adds a clean, polished touch with lasting durability. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile flex space that can easily serve as a second living area, media room, playroom, home office, fitness space, or study nook—offering the flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Why wait for new construction when this home already includes upgrades, established fencing, and added features without the delays, extra expense, or post-closing projects? Residents of Cordova Palms enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds, sports fields, walking trails, and open green spaces designed for an active Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top-rated St. Johns County schools, and with easy access to I-95, historic downtown St. Augustine, and the area’s beautiful beaches, this location offers both convenience and lifestyle appeal. As an added bonus, this home’s CDD bond has already been paid off, helping keep the total annual CDD assessment significantly lower than many neighboring homes within the community — a valuable long-term ownership benefit for the next homeowner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,385

Style

2 Story,Single Family Home

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262261

Features
General
Living Area 2034
Construction Concrete Fiber Board
HOA Fee 74
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2024
Subdivision Cordova Palms
Style 2 Story Single Family Home
Stories Count 2
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Full Fence
Area 05N
High School St. Augustine
HOA Fees Internet
Elementary School Crookshank
Middle School Sebastian
Legal Description 119/21-31 CORDOVA PALMS PHASE TWO LOT 548 OR6047/653
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.66
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer/Dryer
Flooring Carpet Tile
Beds 3
Master Bath Shower Only
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.12
Lot Dimensions 5227
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre

Affordability Calculator

$2,828
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$365

Nearby
5197996 Elementary School
5197984 Middle School
St. Augustine High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

68 Posadas Ln, Saint Augustine, FL, 32095 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 2,034 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 68 Posadas Ln has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 32095 which is in Saint Augustine, FL