16409 Boston Ivy Drive Justin, TX $ 608,716
16409 Boston Ivy Drive
$ 608,716
Recently Listed
Share Save

16409 Boston Ivy Drive

Justin, TX, 76247
$ 608,716
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,748

16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 1
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 2
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 3
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 4
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 5
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 6
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 7
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 8
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 9
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 10
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 11
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 12
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 13
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 14
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 15
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 16
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 17
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 18
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 19
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 20
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 21
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 22
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 23
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 24
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 25
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 26
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 27
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 28
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 29
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 30
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 31
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 32
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 33
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 34
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 35
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 36
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 37
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 38
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 39
16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX 76247 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Justin, TX

for $608,716 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,479 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.165.

BRAND NEW! NEVER LIVED IN! Welcome to the stunning Seaberry II by Bloomfield Homes, a beautifully designed two-story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, formal dining, private study, gameroom, media room, and a 2-car garage, all thoughtfully crafted for both luxury and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the gorgeous brick covered front porch and impressive 8' front door create an inviting first impression, leading into an elegant interior where laminate wood flooring flows throughout the main areas downstairs and is complemented by upgraded 8' interior doors for a grand feel. Just off the entry, the private study features glass French doors, while the formal dining room connects seamlessly to a convenient butler’s pantry, perfect for hosting. The deluxe kitchen is a true showpiece, equipped with built-in stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry with cabinet lighting, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room is anchored by a breathtaking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, adding warmth and a dramatic focal point. The primary suite is privately located on the main level, offering a peaceful retreat, while upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms, two full baths, a versatile gameroom, and an enclosed media room for elevated entertainment. A covered back patio extends the living space outdoors, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Located in the highly desirable Wildflower Ranch community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a lazy river, making this home an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and lifestyle living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 608,716

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.165

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Justin

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21263423

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 3
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Gas Water Heater Microwave Double Oven Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 438
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Northwest ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Structure Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2026
Architectural Style Traditional
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Wildflower Ranch 60-65
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Vacant
County Denton
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Rock/Stone
Year Built Details New Construction - Incomplete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Located on Hwy 114 just 2.5 miles west of FM156.
City Fort Worth
Elementary School Name Alan and Andra Perrin
High School Northwest
Elementary School Alan and Andra Perrin
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Private Yard
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System Subdivision
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 19
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Builder
Parking Features Covered Direct Access Driveway Enclosed Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 60x120
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16409

Affordability Calculator

$3,748
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,748

Nearby
4804808 Elementary School
5136459 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$608,716 -7.17% Price Down
5/7/2026$655,716 Listed Price

Map

See all

16409 Boston Ivy Drive, Justin, TX, 76247 is a Single Family Home for sale at $608,716 with 3,479 sqft and a lot size of 0.165. 16409 Boston Ivy Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 76247 which is in Justin, TX