100 Ames Drive Whiteland, IN $ 438,900
100 Ames Drive
$ 438,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

100 Ames Drive

Whiteland, IN, 46184
$ 438,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,068

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,702

100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 1
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 2
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 3
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 4
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 5
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 6
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 7
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 8
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 9
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 10
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 11
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 12
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 13
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 14
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 15
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 16
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 17
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 18
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 19
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 20
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 21
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 22
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 23
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 24
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 25
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 26
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 27
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 28
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 29
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 30
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 31
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 32
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 33
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 34
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 35
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 36
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 37
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 38
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 39
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 40
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 41
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 42
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 43
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 44
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 45
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 46
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 47
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 48
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 49
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 50
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 51
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 52
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 53
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 54
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 55
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 56
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 57
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 58
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 59
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 60
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 61
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 62
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 63
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 64
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 65
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 66
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 67
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 68
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 69
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 70
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 71
100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184 - Image 72

Single Family Home for sale in Whiteland, IN

for $438,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,068 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.28.

Proudly presented by D.R. Horton, America's Builder is the Johnstown floor plan offering 3,062 square feet of modern elegance within the Saddlebrook Farms community in Whiteland, Indiana. This spacious sanctuary features five bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a large three-car garage. The main level is designed for both comfort and functionality, hosting a cozy guest bedroom, a vast great room for gatherings, a sophisticated dining area, and a versatile flex room. At the heart of the home is a breathtaking kitchen that showcases sleek gray cabinets, a grand center island, and a convenient corner pantry, making it a true centerpiece for culinary adventures. The luxury continues on the second floor, which serves as an upper-level oasis. The palatial primary suite is a private retreat complete with a lavish ensuite bathroom and dual walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms, a versatile loft space, and a conveniently located laundry room round out the top floor. Like all homes in this Whiteland community, the Johnstown comes equipped with America's Smart Home Technology, an industry-leading suite of products that keeps you seamlessly connected to your home and loved ones. Photos are representative of plan and will vary as built.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 438,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 38

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Whiteland

County/Region

Johnson

MLS | Web ID

22100693

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Hi-Speed Internet Availbl Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal MicroHood Gas Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 390
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Builder Controls Entrance Common Insurance Maintenance ParkPlayground Management Walking Trails
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl With Brick
Year Built 2026
Township Pleasant
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Johnson
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Insurance Maintenance Park Playground Management Trail(s)
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Saddlebrook Farms
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-465 travel South on I-65 to Whiteland Road/E 500 N. Exit West on Whiteland Rd. Travel on Whiteland Rd past CR N 225 E to Community on Left.
High School Whiteland Community High School
City Whiteland
High School District Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp
MLS Area 4102 - Johnson - Pleasant
Lot Size Square Feet 12371
Elementary School Whiteland Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional FHA VA
Middle/Junior High School Clark Pleasant Middle School
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 263
Legal Description Saddlebrook Farms South Sec 3B Lot 263
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3068
Lot Size Acres 0.28

Affordability Calculator

$2,706
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,702
Monthly Property Taxes
$3

Nearby
4049063 Elementary School
4046640 Middle School
Whiteland Community High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$438,900 -0.21% Price Down
5/7/2026$439,830 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Ames Drive, Whiteland, IN, 46184 is a Single Family Home for sale at $438,900 with 3,068 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 100 Ames Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 46184 which is in Whiteland, IN