26 Longino Road Hattiesburg, MS $ 39,900
26 Longino Road
$ 39,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

26 Longino Road

Hattiesburg, MS, 39401
$ 39,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 246

26 Longino Road, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hattiesburg, MS

for $39,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,176 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.34.

Value-add opportunity in Hattiesburg with strong upside. Property offers solid potential for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value. Sold as-is. Spacious lot. Buyer to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 39,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 428

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Hattiesburg

County/Region

Forrest

MLS | Web ID

4148653

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Forrest
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Hattiesburg
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.4
Standard Status Active
Heating See Remarks
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials See Remarks
Year Built 1956
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 6
High School Hattiesburg
Elementary School Other
Middle/Junior High School Burger Middle School
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities See Remarks
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.34
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Parking Features Other
Water Source See Remarks
Building Area Total 1176

Affordability Calculator

$281
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$246
Monthly Property Taxes
$36

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hattiesburg High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$39,900 -20.18% Price Down
5/7/2026$49,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

26 Longino Road, Hattiesburg, MS, 39401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $39,900 with 1,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 26 Longino Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 39401 which is in Hattiesburg, MS