311 10Th St Jersey City, NJ $ 5,895
311 10Th St
$ 5,895
Recently Listed
Share Save

311 10Th St

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 5,895
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,500
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $5,895 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This property is 1,500 square feet.

Welcome to 311 10th Street, a rare 4-level townhouse just steps from Hamilton Park in the heart of Downtown Jersey City. Spanning basement to third floor, this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home delivers the space and flexibility of single family living with the energy of one of the most dynamic neighborhoods in the New York metro area. The sun drenched main level features an open concept layout where an updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining room and generous living room, all finished with gleaming hardwood floors. Step directly from the living room onto your private deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening entertaining. The third floor is your personal retreat a full floor master suite complete with a spacious walk in closet and luxurious en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms on the second floor share a full bath, with laundry conveniently located nearby. The finished basement offers incredible flexibility for a home office, family room, or gym, with ample storage throughout. A true rarity in Downtown Jersey City, 1-car covered indoor garage parking is included. All of this, minutes from the Grove Street PATH for a fast, direct commute into Manhattan.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,895

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008638

Features
General
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions All Personal Property
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 3
Style Townhouse
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type One Family
Block 8606
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 2
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.93
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Appliances and fixtures
Parking available Garage
Exterior Brick
Lot 13
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Appliances Included Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 8
Half Baths 1
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas Hot Air
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elite Nj

Broker

(551) 200-4742

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$5,895 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

311 10Th St, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Property for Rent at $5,895 with 1,500 sqft. 311 10Th St has 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ