82 Jackson St # A8 Hoboken, NJ $ 3,200
82 Jackson St # A8
$ 3,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

82 Jackson St # A8

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 3,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 715
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 8
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 9
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 10
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 11
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 12
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 13
82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $3,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 715 square feet.

Welcome to 82 Jackson #A8: this oversized 1 bedroom has high ceilings and a lot of natural sunlight. The homes open layout allows for different designs than your standard Hoboken 1b and includes a full-sized washer and dryer in-unit. The bedroom is large enough for a king bed and additional furniture, if desired. Located within Hoboken's Southwest Redevelopment zone, your new home is just a short distance from the Hoboken PATH, the 2nd Street light rail station and the Southwest Park, which offers 6 Pickleball courts, a dog run, summer concerts, free wifi and lush greenery. Rental parking garage is around the corner and Living Room Murphy Bed is included.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008637

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Heat Pump
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Miscellaneous Near Bus Near Parks Near Path
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 9
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.48

Broker

(201) 585-8088

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $3,200 -1.54% Price Down
5/7/2026 $3,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

82 Jackson St # A8, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 715 sqft. 82 Jackson St # A8 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ