40 Spittlebug Circle Madison, WI $ 489,900
40 Spittlebug Circle
$ 489,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

40 Spittlebug Circle

Madison, WI, 53718
$ 489,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,516

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

Listed by Stark Company, REALTORS
40 Spittlebug Circle, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 1
40 Spittlebug Circle, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Madison, WI

for $489,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,516 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.17.

Move-in Ready 7/24/26. Welcome to Haven, a community of single family homes that offers low maintenance living in a custom home with a private yard. Low monthly association fee of $320 covers lawn mowing, fertilization, and snow removal; plus, a la carte seasonal services are available for a separate rate. This Olivia home features a smart, open layout and checks off all your boxes. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with locally crafted cabinetry and painted trim and doors throughout. Gourmet kitchen with an island and stainless appliances. Owner’s Suite has a private bath, walk-in closet, and tray ceiling, 2-car garage. Retreat to your patio for some R&R. To top it off, this home even comes with a comprehensive warranty backed by a full-service team. Make this home yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 877

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022699

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Sidewalk
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Washer Dryer Air cleaner Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub Other smart features
Basement Full Sump pump Stubbed for Bathroom Radon Mitigation System Poured concrete foundatn
Laundry Dimensions 08x06
Kitchen Dimensions 13x11
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning RESR2Z
School District Sun Prairie
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision HAVEN VILLAGE AT AUTUMN LAKE
Style Ranch
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder VERIDIAN HOMES
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Minimum hallway 36 Minimum door opening 29
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions N on I39N/I90W toward I94 exit 135B to 151 N exit 98A to Nelson Rd R on Felland R on Autumn Lake to Golden Dusk R on Waters Edge R on Spittlebug
High School Sun Prairie East
City Madison
Elementary School Meadow View
Middle School Central Heights
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 323.15
County Qtr Section East Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stark Company, Realtors

Broker

(608) 577-1028

Phone

nbondoc@veridianhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,089
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$73

Nearby
2269480 Elementary School
3775493 Middle School
Sun Prairie East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

40 Spittlebug Circle, Madison, WI, 53718 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 1,516 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 40 Spittlebug Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53718 which is in Madison, WI