9354 Old Sauk Road Middleton, WI $ 374,900
9354 Old Sauk Road
$ 374,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9354 Old Sauk Road

Middleton, WI, 53562
$ 374,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

Listed by RE/MAX Preferred
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 1
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 2
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 3
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 4
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 5
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 6
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 7
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 8
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 9
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 10
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 11
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 12
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 13
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 14
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 15
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 16
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 17
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 18
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 19
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 20
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 21
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 22
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 23
9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Middleton, WI

for $374,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,496 square foot condo was built in 2006.

GORGEOUS 2 STORY TOWNHOUSE CONDO IN THE MIDDLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT! (Pope Farms Elementary!) Meticulous 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bath Condo w/private upper level laundry in the Blackhawk Lofts! The main level features an open kitchen with large granite island, tons of beautiful cabinets + dining area that opens to great room with gas fireplace! Upstairs features a large primary suite with trey ceiling, huge walk-in closet, and private full bath, plus a second bedroom with a walk-in closet! Heated underground parking with 2 spaces and 2 storage units! Low-maintenance & easy living with the condo fee of $350 per month. Near shopping, dining, bike paths & parks! STUNNING NEW LPV FLOORING THROUGHOUT KITCHEN AND GREAT ROOM! New hot water heater in 2024.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,083

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Middleton

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022405

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Great room Washer Dryer Water softener included Cable/Satellite Available Storage Unit Inc At Least 1 tub
Kitchen Dimensions 13x13
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Kitchen Island Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 2.5
Total Number of Units 10
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Fiber cement Stone
Exterior Amenities Private Entry
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Zoning SR-V2
HOA Fee 350
School District Middleton-Cross Plains
Common Amenities Close to busline Common Green Space
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Style Townhouse-2 Story
County Dane
Class Condo
Tax Year 2024
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Blackhawk Lofts
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2006
Directions Beltline to west on Old Sauk Rd (1.2 mi). Northside of Old Sauk Rd between Waterside Apartments and church.
High School Middleton
City Madison
Elementary School Sunset Ridge
Middle School Glacier Creek
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.6
Virtual Tour https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/videos/019e023d-3975-73c3-ad57-d80c44dffdb6
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Preferred

Broker

(608) 212-2000

Phone

judy@ackermaly.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,732
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$424

Nearby
1568374 Elementary School
1568664 Middle School
Middleton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$374,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9354 Old Sauk Road, Middleton, WI, 53562 is a Condo for sale at $374,900 with 1,496 sqft. 9354 Old Sauk Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 53562 which is in Middleton, WI