9 N 80Th Street Birmingham, AL $ 300,000
9 N 80Th Street
$ 300,000
Share Save

9 N 80Th Street

Birmingham, AL, 35206
$ 300,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,424

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 1
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 2
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 3
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 4
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 5
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 6
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 7
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 8
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 9
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 10
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 11
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 12
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 13
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 14
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 15
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 16
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 17
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 18
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 19
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 20
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 21
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 22
9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL 35206 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $300,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,424 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.19.

Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, income-producing property in the growing East Lake area of Birmingham. This completely updated 5-bedroom home gives investors what everyone is looking for—flexibility, cash flow, and multiple income strategies all in one property. Continue operating it as a successful Airbnb with past annual gross income of approximately $60,000–$75,000, house hack by living on one level while renting the other, or create reliable Section 8 income potential. The main level offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the basement apartment features a separate exterior entrance with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Updates include a completely new kitchen and bathrooms, roof, windows, HVAC, hot water heater, refinished hardwood floors, and new main sewer line. Sold fully furnished for a true turnkey investment. Showings begin May 15–17. Smart investors know opportunities like this don’t last. *Financial report available in the documents section of the listing.*

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452256

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 874
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1925
Subdivision EAST LAKE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Street Lights
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area EastLake Woodlawn
Primary City Birmingham
High School WOODLAWN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School ROBINSON
Middle School OSSIE WARE MITCHELL
Legal Description NW 50 FT OF LOTS 1 THRU 3 BLK 121 EAST LAKE LAND COMPANY SUR PB 1 PG 217
DOM 2
Postal Code 35206
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.76
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.19

Broker

audreybrewer99@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
579948 Elementary School
579239 Middle School
Woodlawn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 N 80Th Street, Birmingham, AL, 35206 is a Single Family Home for sale at $300,000 with 2,424 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 9 N 80Th Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 35206 which is in Birmingham, AL