0 Greystone Drive Front Royal, VA $ 99,988
0 Greystone Drive
$ 99,988
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Greystone Drive

Front Royal, VA, 22630
$ 99,988
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

0 Greystone Drive, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 1
0 Greystone Drive, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 2
0 Greystone Drive, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Front Royal, VA

for $99,988. The lot size is 1.17.

Welcome to 0 Greystone Dr., a rare opportunity to join an established neighborhood without the restrictions of an HOA. Whether youre looking to build your dream home or create the perfect weekend retreat, this property offers the ideal balance of convenience and privacy. Just minutes from town while feeling worlds away. Once cleared, the lot will reveal nearly unobstructed western mountain views overlooking the scenic Shenandoah River Valley, providing stunning sunsets and a peaceful natural setting.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 99,988

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 495

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

1.17

Town/City

Front Royal

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

VAWR2014268

Features
General
Sewer No Septic System
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R
School District WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
County WARREN
Property Type Land
HOA N
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Left on to Browntown from Rt 340 south.
City FRONT ROYAL
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 50835.00
Tax Annual Amount 495.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.97
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Legal Subdivision BELMONT
Tax Lot 36A
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0

Affordability Calculator

$657
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
3533305 Elementary School
3533473 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$99,988 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Greystone Drive, Front Royal, VA, 22630 is a Lots and Land for sale at $99,988 with a lot size of 1.17. 0 Greystone Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22630 which is in Front Royal, VA