8600 Oldham Road Fredericksburg, VA $ 529,900
8600 Oldham Road
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8600 Oldham Road

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 529,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,452

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 2
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 3
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 4
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 5
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 6
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 7
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 8
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 9
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 10
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 11
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 12
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 13
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 14
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 15
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 16
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 17
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 18
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 19
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 20
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 21
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 22
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 23
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 24
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 25
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 26
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 27
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 28
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 29
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 30
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 31
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 32
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 33
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 34
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 35
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 36
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 37
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 38
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 39
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 40
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 41
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 42
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 43
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 44
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 45
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 46
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 47
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 48
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 49
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 50
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 51
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 52
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 53
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 54
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 55
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 56
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 57
8600 Oldham Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $529,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,452 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.55.

Beautifully remodeled in 2023, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a large, flat, private lot designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, elegant crown molding, and thoughtfully updated finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the show-stopping gourmet kitchen featuring sleek white cabinetry, granite countertops, designer tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, under-cabinet lighting, and a large peninsula with seating ideal for gathering with family and friends. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the spacious family room and breakfast area, creating the perfect open-concept flow for entertaining. The formal dining room and formal living room add additional flexible living and hosting spaces. The inviting family room is filled with natural light and anchored by a modern fireplace feature wall, creating a warm and stylish atmosphere. Just off the kitchen, step outside to the expansive composite deck and stamped concrete patio overlooking the private backyard the perfect setup for outdoor dining, summer cookouts, and relaxing evenings. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is a true retreat featuring a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired en suite bath that feels straight out of a luxury hotel. Enjoy the freestanding soaking tub, oversized walk-in glass shower with designer tile, dual shower heads, elegant finishes, and dual vanities creating the ultimate relaxing experience. Two additional spacious guest bedrooms share a beautifully remodeled hall bath. The fully finished basement offers incredible additional living space complete with a large rec room, custom bar, full bathroom, fourth bedroom (NTC), and laundry area perfect for guests, entertaining, a home gym, or multi-generational living. Move-in ready with high-end updates throughout, this exceptional home combines luxury, comfort, and privacy in an unbeatable cul-de-sac location close to shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes. Recent updates - Roof 2022, driveway 2023, bathrooms & kitchen 2022/23, LVP floors, composite deck, stamped concrete patio - last 3 years. Windows 2026 & blinds, HVAC 2026. Water heater 2026. Both sheds convey.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,661

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2040864

Features
General
Living Area 2452
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement Seller Rent Back
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Refrigerator Washer Stove
Zoning RU
HOA Fee 89.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2B
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 24036.00
Tax Annual Amount 2661.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 322.72
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LANCASTER GATE
Tax Lot 134
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living Window Treatments Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1642
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 810
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Laundry Other Office Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Private
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.55
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 135000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8600

Affordability Calculator

$3,484
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$222