0 Piney Woods Road Luray, VA $ 175,000
0 Piney Woods Road
$ 175,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Piney Woods Road

Luray, VA, 22835
$ 175,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

0 Piney Woods Road, Luray, VA 22835 - Image 1
0 Piney Woods Road, Luray, VA 22835 - Image 2
0 Piney Woods Road, Luray, VA 22835 - Image 3
0 Piney Woods Road, Luray, VA 22835 - Image 4
0 Piney Woods Road, Luray, VA 22835 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Luray, VA

for $175,000. The lot size is 5.45.

Set against the backdrop of magnificent mountain views, this 5.45-acre property is ready for your dream home! Featuring a spacious 1,900 sq. ft. brick horse barn, this land is perfect for equestrian enthusiasts or those seeking a peaceful rural retreat. The property is cleared and primed for building, offering plenty of space for a custom home with all the amenities you desire. Enjoy the stunning scenery and tranquil setting while being just a short drive from local conveniences. Dont miss out on this exceptional opportunity to create your ideal country living experience! Being sold as-is

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 175,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 730

Style

Agriculture

Lot Size

5.45

Town/City

Luray

County/Region

Page

MLS | Web ID

VAPA2006420

Features
General
Sewer No Sewer System
Possession Settlement
Zoning A
School District PAGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View Mountain
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2022
Current Use Agriculture
Ownership Fee Simple
Additional Parcels Description Additional Parcels sold separately
County PAGE
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Agriculture Land/Lot Only Livestock Recreational Residential Other
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use neighboring address of 1094 Piney Woods Rd. for GPS direction and then see sign by gate.
City LURAY
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 237402.00
Tax Annual Amount 730.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.74
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 47
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partially
Lot Features Additional Lot(s) Cleared Level Open
Water Source None
Inclusions Horse Barn
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.45
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,138
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$61

Nearby
3534015 Elementary School
3535497 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Piney Woods Road, Luray, VA, 22835 is a Lots and Land for sale at $175,000 with a lot size of 5.45. 0 Piney Woods Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22835 which is in Luray, VA