6317 Littlefield Centreville, VA $ 520,000
6317 Littlefield
$ 520,000
Share Save

6317 Littlefield

Centreville, VA, 20121
$ 520,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,202

6317 Littlefield, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Centreville, VA

for $520,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,252 square foot townhouse was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.04.

Come see this charming 4-bedroom townhouse in Heritage Estates! This charming townhome features no carpet and hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels. The main level offers a convenient half bath near the front entrance - perfect for guests, and the living room flows seamlessly into the rest of the home. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and includes a cozy eat-in area beside the door leading out to the back deck, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find 3 bedrooms and a full hall bath, and the primary suite features its own private full bath and a walk-in closet. The fully finished walkout basement offers even more flexible living space, with a multi-purpose area, a full bath, and an additional bedroom - perfect for guests, a home office, gym, or recreation space. The walkout leads directly to the backyard for added convenience. More info coming soon!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 520,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,082

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310274

Features
General
Living Area 1252
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning 180
HOA Fee 96.33
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 8
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Common Grounds Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name HERITAGE ESTATES
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City CENTREVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Tax Annual Amount 6082.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 415.34
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HERITAGE ESTATES
Tax Lot 257
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1252
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Recreation Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 175000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6317

Affordability Calculator

$3,709
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,202
Monthly Property Taxes
$507
Monthly Home Insurance
--